You are viewing Hadlow, Cheshire West and Chester. The main page on hadlow.uk is Hadlow, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent.Back to Hadlow
←Back to overview
Crime · Hadlow

Reported crime in central Hadlow

197 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 35 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
197
Rate / 1,000
35
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8041%
Anti social behaviour3216%
Public order2010%
Other theft137%
Burglary126%
Criminal damage and arson116%
Vehicle crime84%
Shoplifting63%
Drugs63%
Other crime53%
Bicycle theft32%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5610667483711780
Anti social behaviour245112522832
Public order231113313220
Other theft1222111313
Burglary1121411112
Criminal damage and arson31212211
Vehicle crime1112218
Shoplifting12126
Drugs11136
Other crime11215
Bicycle theft1113
Robbery11
Total17102419129152211151627197
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hadlow, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,628.