You are viewing Hadlow Stair, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent. The main page on hadlow.uk is Hadlow, Tonbridge and Malling, Kent.Back to Hadlow
←Back to overview
Crime · Hadlow Stair

Reported crime in central Hadlow Stair

424 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 39 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
424
Rate / 1,000
39
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13833%
Anti social behaviour6616%
Shoplifting5313%
Criminal damage and arson5212%
Other theft276%
Vehicle crime205%
Public order194%
Drugs143%
Other crime123%
Burglary82%
Possession of weapons61%
Robbery51%
Bicycle theft20%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences817131017126101941210138
Anti social behaviour1041014256665766
Shoplifting23355157547653
Criminal damage and arson42322889553152
Other theft5121221137227
Vehicle crime132222114220
Public order41212412219
Drugs23143114
Other crime13331112
Burglary1121128
Possession of weapons112116
Robbery111115
Bicycle theft112
Theft from the person112
Total363944303526343842254431424
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hadlow Stair, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,915.